FAMILY LAW
[…] The unrepresented party shall, on or before the signing of the premarital agreement, execute a document declaring that he or she received the information required by this paragraph and indicating who provided that information.
(4) The agreement and the writings executed pursuant to paragraphs (1) and (3) were not executed under duress, fraud, or undue influence, and the parties did not lack capacity to enter into the agreement.
(5) Any other factors the court deems relevant.
Section 1615 states that a premarital agreement “is not enforceable if the party against whom enforcement is sought proves . . . That party did not execute the agreement voluntarily.” (§ 1615, subd. (a)(1).)
Family Code section 1615, subdivision (c)(2), provides that a premarital agreement is involuntary, and thus invalid, when an unrepresented party has had fewer than seven days to review the agreement.”